About AAC&U

Fellows and Scholars

  • Robert J. Awkward

    Robert J. Awkward

    Senior FellowOffice of Curricular and Pedagogical Innovation
  • Pearl Bartelt

    Distinguished FellowOffice of Diversity, Equity, and Student Success
  • Estela Bensimon

    Distinguished FellowOffice of Diversity, Equity, and Student Success
  • José Antonio Bowen

    José Antonio Bowen

    Senior ScholarOffice of Curricular and Pedagogical Innovation
  • Nancy Cantor

    Senior FellowOffice of Undergraduate STEM Education
  • Alma R. Clayton-Pedersen

    Distinguished FellowOffice of the President
  • Ann Ferren

    Ann Ferren

    Distinguished FellowOffice of Global Citizenship for Campus, Community, and Careers
  • Jerry G. Gaff

    Distinguished FellowOffice of the President
  • Paul L. Gaston

    Paul L. Gaston

    Distinguished FellowOffice of Curricular and Pedagogical Innovation
  • Melvin Hall

    Senior ScholarOffice of Undergraduate STEM Education
  • Jennifer Hart

    Jennifer Hart

    Senior ScholarOffice of Curricular and Pedagogical Innovation
  • Mays Imad

    Mays Imad

    Senior FellowOffice of Undergraduate STEM Education
  • Hilary Landorf

    Senior FellowOffice of Global Citizenship for Campus, Community, and Careers
  • Patricia Lowrie

    Distinguished FellowOffice of Diversity, Equity, and Student Success
  • Patrice McDermott

    Patrice McDermott

    Senior ScholarOffice of Undergraduate STEM Education
  • Nancy Melser

    Nancy Melser

    Senior FellowOffice of Curricular and Pedagogical Innovation
  • Elizabeth Minnich

    Distinguished FellowOffice of the President
  • Caryn McTighe Musil

    Caryn McTighe Musil

    Distinguished FellowOffice of the President
  • Jeanne L. Narum

    Distinguished FellowOffice of Undergraduate STEM Education
  • Mark Nicholas

    Senior FellowOffice of Curricular and Pedagogical Innovation
  • Judith A. Ramaley

    Distinguished FellowOffice of Diversity, Equity, and Student Success
  • Claudia Rankins

    Claudia Rankins

    Senior FellowOffice of Undergraduate STEM Education
  • Terrel Rhodes

    Distinguished FellowOffice of Curricular and Pedagogical Innovation
  • Eugene Rice

    Distinguished FellowOffice of Diversity, Equity, and Student Success
  • Tara Rose

    Senior FellowOffice of Curricular and Pedagogical Innovation
  • Daniel F. Sullivan

    Distinguished FellowOffice of Curricular and Pedagogical Innovation
  • Susan Buck Sutton

    Susan Buck Sutton

    Senior FellowOffice of Global Citizenship for Campus, Community, and Careers
  • Orlando Taylor

    Distinguished FellowOffice of Undergraduate STEM Education
  • Michael R. Wenger

    Michael R. Wenger

    Senior FellowOffice of Diversity, Equity, and Student Success
  • Elisabeth Zinser

    Distinguished FellowOffice of the President